Exclusive: The first results of the Parliamentary elections, UDP winner, APRC collapse, PDOIS swinging

256 0

Things are coming steadily, sooner those who will set o the Gambian national assembly will be known. At this moment UDP is leading the vote, it’s supposed they will have the majority, the collapse of the APRC and the low rate of PDOIS are to be mentioned.

Salikenni central Baddibou Sulayman Saho UDP 1,219 momodou Lamin jobe gdc 32

Jangjangbureh

APRC 349
UDP 480
GDC 25
NRP 111
INDP 1
Kebba Yero 2, Moro Ceesay of the UDP the winner.
Kuntaur wharf town
Udp 404
Independent 13
NRP 18
GDC 21
PDOIS 7
Niani Sukuta
Udp 489
Independent 97
GDC 6
PDOIS 5
NRP 6
Saba lower Baddibou– Alhagie Jawara UDP 488. Bubacarr Makalo NRP 247 & GDc 18
kerewan lower Baddibou Alhagie Jawara udp 958, bubacarr NRP nrp 108, momodou Lamin jobe gdc 29.
Jarra east.
Sukuta
Udp 142
Nrp 3
Gdc 19

Pakaliba
Udp 290
Nrp 20
Gdc 87

Barrow Kuna
Udp 520
Nrp 9
Gdc 14

Sutukung
Udp 352
Nrp 8
Gdc 26

Dasilameh
Udp 149
Nrp 5
Gdc 14

Bureng
Udp 359
Nrp15
Gdc 16

Jasong
Udp 193
Nrp 13
Gdc 47
Niani kayai
Udp 233
GDC 16
NRP 0
Independent 13
PDOIS 2

Kerr ardo Lower Baddibou Alhagie Jawara UDP 74 Bubacarr Makalo NRP 174 & Momodou Lamin Touray gdc 268
Bani lower Baddibou Alhagie Jawara UDP 338, Bubacarr Makallow NRP 47 & momodou Lamin touray gdc 12
Assan Touray (UDP) – Bakau WINNER
Fatou Jawara (UDP) – Talinding WINNER
Saikou Marong (UDP) – Latrikunda WINNER
Bakary Njie (UDP) – Bundung WINNER!
Alagie Drammeh (UDP) – Jeshwang WINNER
kulari poling stations, UDP- 1068, GDC- 278, GMC- 14
Kembujeh ward, udp Alhagie s Darboe 690, NRP Kebba Bah 34, independent fabakary Bojang 56, GDC Aba Jallow 10, APRC Modou Jarju 219 votes
Kombo East Faraba
UDP: 1021
APRC: 614
GDC: 20
Independent: 57
Pakalinding polling station,
UDP 670,
GMC 61,
GDC 53
FONI JARROL UDP 467 APRC 1053 GDC 467
FONI KANSALA APRC 3211 INDP 542
Gunjur primary polling station
NRP 15
UDP 1056
Independent 25
GDC 80
GPDP 7
APRC 168
FONI BREFET APRC 2843 GDC 612 UDP 1051 NRP 424
Jarra East
UDP=1869
NRP=73
GDC=223
so therefore  UDP declared winner.
NAM 54 seat result so far

UDP – 32
GDC – 4
PPP – 1
APRC – 5
PDOIS – 3
NRP – 1
INDEPENDENT – 1

Tanji village kombo South

UDP 1102
NRP 38
GDC 149
GPDP 242
IND 58
APRC 554
Madi Ceesay (UDP) – SK West (winner)

You Might Also Like

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *