Gambia’s Parliamentary Elections 2017: Final Results

1926 0

Finally, the IEC Chairman Alhaji Momar Njai reported the final results : PDOIS 4, NRP 5, PPP 2, UDP 31, GDC 5, APRC 5, Independent 1  the voter turn out percentage is of 42%,

UDP show that they are the backbone of the coalition and they put in practise during this election, Darboe and co become the first party in Gambia and overshadow APRC

Kombo South Results

Bah Awa – NRP 1502
Barrow Kebba K – UDP 10022
Demba Bamfally – Indept 1097
Fatty Lamin E – GDC 2432
Keita Alasana – GPDP 409
Kolley Abdou – APRC 4146

Foni Brefet Results

Badjie Malamin – UDP 1040
Badjie Sunkary – APRC 2852
Keita Omar – NRP 443
Sanyang Nuha – GDC 611

Wulli East Results

Bajaha Muhamed K-Indept 2370
Conteh Alhamdou K – GMC 577
Sowe Amie F – GDC 1074
Touray Suwaibou – PDOIS 2939

Basse Results

Baldeh Kebba J – GDC 936
Ceesay Omar Sampo-APRC 1559
Jabbie Kaddijatou – Indept 308
Kamara Momodou S – Indept 462
Magassy Muhammed – Indept 2526
Sanyang Muhammadou Saiba – UDP 1810

Sanneh Mentereng Results

Badjan Abdou – APRC 2208
Camara Alasan – Indept 2264
Cham Ebrima J – GDC 1144
Cham Sheikh Tijan – PPP 320
Jallow Baba Galleh – UDP 6449
Manneh Abbas – PDOIS 1079
Saine Mariama – NRP 609

Busumbala Results

Ceesay Musa – PDOIS 1040
Jarjue Saikouba – UDP 8475
Marena Kantong – GDC 879
Sanyang Jerreh – APRC 4936

Kombo East Results

Badjie Tairu – APRC 3459
Conta FM Lamin – UDP 5494
Jallow Samba – GDC 937
Sowe Abdou – Independent 1208

Foni Bondali Results

Camara Kaddy – APRC 1226
Jallow Yorro – GDC 390
Nyassi M Ousman – UDP 828

Foni Kansala Results

Musa Amul Nyassi – APRC 4161
Ousman Marreh – Indept 542

Foni Bintang Results

Camara Momodou – APRC 4343
Jallow Yaya – GDC 350
Jobarteh Ass an – UDP 987

Foni Jarrol Results

Baldeh Ousman – GDC 505
Bondi Abdoulie – UDP 822
Jammeh Alh. S. APRC 1044

Latrikunda Sabiji Results

Gibbi Bah – APRC 4422
Bayo Ansumana – NRP 336
Correa Aminata – PPP 1336
Jaha Amat – PDIOS 898
Marong Saikou – UDP 4608
Nyang Ebrima – GDC 1078
Samateh Khadijatou – GPDP 153

Upper Saloum Results

Ceesay Musa – GDC 174
Janneh Barra – PPP 1153
Mbowe Alhagie – NRP 4099
Mbye Sainey – APRC 745

Wulli West Results

Camara Foday – GDC 958
Jatta Sidia S – PDOIS 3287
Sumareh Arfang – GMC 1933

Tumana Results

Baldeh Sulayman – GDC 2370
Drammeh Foday NM -UDP 5005
Manneh Foday B – GMC 615

 

Jimara Results

Conteh Essa -Independent 2057
Drammeh Haruna – UDP 2859
Jawo Habiboulie – APRC 497
Sowe Alhagie H – GDC 3030

Kantora Results

Ceesay Sulayman – GDC 1844
Sagnia Sainey – PPP 426
Sonko Ansu TS – PDOIS 916
Tunkara Billay G – UDP 3027

Jeshwang Results

Cham Modou I – GDC 1122
Drammeh Alhagie – UDP 4997
Jeng Mam – PPP 451
Kah Mustapha – Indept 1249
Saho Lamin – GPDP 344
Sarr Sheriff S – Indept 4122

Bundungka Kunda Results

Hydara Fatoumata – PPP 396
Jallow Momodou – GDC 717
Jawara Lamin – GPDP 365
Njie Alieu B – NRP 448
Njie Bakary – UDP 4210
Njie Modou A – APRC 3114
Sillah Amie – PDOIS 2138

Serrekunda West Results

Ceesay Madi MK – UDP 4367
Ceesay Matar – PDOIS 3671
Jane Modou – GDC 740
Jatta Samba – APRC 4189
Jeng Solvieg – PPP 501
Lowe Mustapha – Indept 818
Singhateh Bakary – Indept 378

Lower Nuimi Results

Bobb Modou – GDC 3489
Choi Ebrima – NRP 892
Corr Abdoulie J – Indept 542
Jeng Mahtarr M – UDP 3526
Sarr Amadou – PDOIS 668

Sabach Sanjal Results

Gaye Sheikh – GDC 961
Nyangado Yaya – NCP 306
Jeng Boto Saidy – UDP 1071
Sambou Manai – PDOIS 1880
Touray Ousman – NRP 2933

 

Illiasa Results

Bobb Ousainou – Indept 442
Camara Demba KM – UDP 4244
Dampha Sankung – NCP 807
Tunkara – GDC 3194

Upper Nuimi Results

Busso Momodou – NRP 405
Darboe Omar – UDP 2377
Dibba Alh. ML – PDOIS 1600
Sonko Landing Long Long – Independent 989
Sonko Pa Omar – GDC 2011

Niamina Dankunku Results

Jallow Alhagie – GDC 855
Jallow Samba – NRP 1253
Saidykhan Essa – Independent 145

Lower Baddibu Results

Jawara Alhagie – UDP 3177
Makalo Bubacar – NRP 868
Touray Mamut BJ – GDC 1050

Niani Results

Bah Omar – GDC 2237
Fatty Mbakeh – Independent 436
Ndow Alieu – PDOIS 682
Sillah Alhagie FB – UDP 2695
Yaffa Muhammed Lamin – NRP 979

Upper Fulladou West Results

Cham Ismaila – GDC 2672
Dem Omar – PDOIS 889
Gaye Modou S – PPP 405
Jawara Dawda Kawsu – UDP 3394
Kolley Ansumana – Independent 287
Kora Bakary – Independent 517
Mbaye Alh. Neneh – NRP 640
Njie Amadou Malick – APRC 358

Niamina East Results

Ceesay Fatou J – PDOIS 1339
Ceesay Omar – GDC 1803
Ceesay Sanna B – UDP 1760
Gaye Alhaji – NRP 222
Cherno Jallow – APRC 545
Marena Ebrima LS – GMC 533

Lower Fulladou West Results

Darboe Alhagie – UDP 1981
Jallow Ebrima B – NRP 724
Jallow Jeng Aminata – GDC 1309
Mballow Gibbi – Independent 1008
Nanko Mbemba – Independent 164
Sabally Bakary – APRC 480
Sinera Yankuba – Independent 1666
Tambura Muhammed – PPP 323
Tobb Omar – Independent 715

Lower Saloum Results

Jawara Sainey – NRP 2293
Manneh Kebba Ansu- Indep 503
Saine Brian – Independent 1301
Secka Malick – PPP 173
Sowe Hassan Babou – GDC 686

Sami Results

Boye Baboucarr – GDC 1606
Ceesay Alfusainey – UDP 3121
Jallow Momodou Lamin – APRC 356
Sowe Bakary – Independent 660
Wally Essa – PDOIS 598

Serrekunda Results

Sallah Halifa – PDOIS 3756

Bittaye Mbye – GDC 338
Bojang Seedy – APRC 845

Nianija Results

Camara Amadou – NRP 818
Cham Bubacar – Indep. 523
Jallow Ebrima S. – PPP 180
Jallow Habsana – PDOIS 750
Manneh Hammet K. – GDC 357
Njie Seedy SK – APRC 411

Jokadou Results

Bittaye Mamat – PDOIS 562
Camara Buba – NRP 373
Demba Karamo I – NCP 660
Jawo Salifu – GDC 2507
Joof Sait A. – UDP 1336

Tallinding Kunjang Results

Colley Amie – GDC 844
Jawara Fatou K – UDP 4594
Sonko Ebrima – APRC 3471
Touray Sanusi – PPP 576

Central Baddibu Results

Jobe Momodou L – GDC 1547
Saho Sulayman – UDP 3267

Niamina West Results

Sowe Demba – GDC 1434
Sowe Malick – NRP 1197

Bakau Results

Barry Kumba – APRC 1370
Gassama Seedy – GDC 501
Touray Assan – UDP 4883

Kiang West Results

Bah Ba-Darboe – GDC 730
Colley Fa-Kebba – UDP 3747

Kiang East Results

Ann Ousman – GDC 558
Gassama Yaya – UDP 1740

Jarra Central Results

Bah Geli Yero – APRC 129
Jallow Kebba – GDC 1397
Sanneh Wandifa – UDP 1106

Kiang Central Results

Bah Haddy – GDC 1161
Camara Bakary – UDP 1624

Jarra East Results

Baldeh Juldeh – GDC 1333
Baldeh Parteh – NRP 251
Touray Sainey – 2171

Jarra West Results

Fofana Kajali – UDP 3522
Jobe Seedy – GMC 800
Sallah Alkali – GDC 1954

Niamina Dankunku Results

Jallow Alhagie – GDC 855
Jallow Samba – NRP 1253
Saidykhan Essa – Independent 145

Lower Baddibou Results

Jawara Alhagie – UDP 3177
Makalo Bubacar – NRP 868
Touray Mamut BJ – GDC 1050

Banjul Central Results

Forbes Haddijatou – GDC 390
Jeng Ebou – Independent 162
Ndow Muhammed – PPP 1852
Njie Ebrima Pesseh – UDP 472
Abdoulie Saine – APRC 821

Banjul North Results

Bah Momodou Lamin B – UDP 781
Cham Pa Ousman – Independent 171
Mboob Momodou ABS – GDC 229
Njie Samba – Independent 500
Sillah Modou – Independent 248
Sillah Ousman – PDOIS 1007

Janjangbureh results

Camara Bamba – GDC 25
Ceesay Momodou – UDP 474
Jammeh Omar – NRP 111
Manneh Kebba Yoro – Independent 2
Sarjo Ebrima – APRC 349

Banjul South Results

Frazer Aziz Pa Boy – GDC 214
Manneh Mbye Baboucarr – UDP 314
Njai Fatoumatta – PPP 1411
Nyang Baboucarr S. – 366
Sarr Mbye Baboucarr – Independent 79

Kiang Central Constituency

GDC 1161
UDP 1624

Sandu Results

Drammeh Saikou – GDC 2168
Jaiteh Ebrima – Indept 616
Keita Ansumana MS – NRP 569
Mahanera Muhammed – UDP 2182
Sanyang Foday – PDOIS 1681

Brikama South Results

Bojang Sanna – APRC 4541
Demba Peter Simon – GDC 1169
Jarjue Samuel Kai – Indept 384
Lo um Tijan – PDOIS 1278
Sanneh Lamin – UDP 6316

Brikama North Results

Bah Kebba – NRP 470
Bojang Fabakary Nyanyo – Indept 863
Darboe Alhagie S – UDP 7346
Jallow Aba – GDC 1072
Jarjue Momodou – Indept 2610

Old Yundum Results

Bah Ahmadu Tijan-PDOIS 1236
Ceesay Abdoulie -UDP 3961
Gaye Ousman – APRC 3388
Jallow Alpha Ousman – Indept 545
Mendy Abdoulie – Indept 228
Ndure Ousman – Indept 544
Nget Alieu – GDC 2846
Touray Dam – NRP 1290

You Might Also Like

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *